|
Published by on Feb 1st 2014, 9:23pm
Website:Click here
Licensed to The University of Findlay HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 05:52 PM
The University of Findlay High School Invite - 2/1/2014
Division I
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results
Girls Division 1 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butler, Michaela 10 Liberty-Bent 8.02q 4
2 Wilkes, Alexis 12 Springfield- 8.14q 1
3 Gay, La'risha 11 Dunbar 8.38q 2
4 Pettigrew, Eryn 10 Thurgood Mar 8.43q 6
5 Erlsten, Clair 11 Galion 8.45q 4
6 Johnson, Brandi 11 Sidney 8.50q 5
7 Cherry, Chianne 11 Stivers Scho 8.52q 1
7 Mulholland, Kacie 11 Spencerville 8.52q 7
9 Geiger, Vanessa Unattached 8.53 8
10 Towns, Bria 11 Stivers Scho 8.56 6
11 pauley, valincia -- Stivers Scho 8.57 2
12 Jackson, Kourtney 11 Thurgood Mar 8.58 1
13 Johnson, Stephanie 12 Dunbar 8.60 4
14 Brown, Kamry 9 Lima Senior 8.61 5
15 Garcia, Ali 10 Sycamore 8.63 5
15 Slone, Michaela 11 Galion 8.63 8
17 Colbert, Jasmine 9 Whitmer 8.67 5
18 white, alexis -- Stivers Scho 8.77 3
18 Bundy, Hope 10 Sycamore 8.77 8
20 Grace, Alexis 11 Notre Dame A 8.78 3
21 Daugherty, Aaris 9 Stivers Scho 8.80 3
22 Ndiaye, Naudica 11 Dunbar 8.90 7
23 Rosekrans, Abigail 12 Kings 8.94 1
24 Williams, LaNaja 10 Dunbar 9.00 5
24 Best, Taylor 10 Unattached 9.00 2
26 King, Erica 9 Whitmer 9.03 2
26 Weaver, Randi 11 toledo elite 9.03 8
28 Peoples, Deanna 12 Springfield- 9.04 1
28 Guckenberger, Emma 10 Kings 9.04 8
30 Koge, Kendra 10 Colonel Craw 9.05 3
31 Bunse, Lily 10 Kings 9.06 4
32 Bannister, Sydney 11 Stivers Scho 9.10 1
33 Haupt, Rachel 10 Sycamore 9.13 2
33 Onnen, Tiana 9 Kings 9.13 7
35 Rasmussen, Hannah 9 Kings 9.17 5
36 Spears, Alyssa 10 Colonel Craw 9.19 7
37 Studstill, Luckiesha 10 Belmont 9.20 6
38 Moman, Rashawn 10 Stivers Scho 9.23 4
39 ruffin, sharlee -- Stivers Scho 9.24 6
40 King, Niya 11 Sylvania Sou 9.26 6
41 Setser, Kristina 10 Kings 9.37 3
42 Souder, Delaney -- Kings 9.38 4
43 Ellis, Starr 9 Whitmer 9.78 2
44 Cooper, Jaden -- Stivers Scho 9.87 7
45 Kahle, Jenna 12 Spencerville 9.97 2
46 Llynch, Brook -- Stivers Scho 10.07 5
47 Kennebeck, Emily 9 Kettering Fa 10.11 8
48 Rayford, Aereonna 10 Stivers Scho 10.18 1
49 Reynolds, Precious 9 Lima Senior 10.57 6
50 Burwick, Bekah 11 Kings 10.68 1
51 Smith, Carly 11 Kettering Fa 11.95 3
Girls Division 1 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Butler, Michaela 10 Liberty-Bent 7.90
2 Wilkes, Alexis 12 Springfield- 8.12
3 Gay, La'risha 11 Dunbar 8.29
4 Mulholland, Kacie 11 Spencerville 8.37
5 Pettigrew, Eryn 10 Thurgood Mar 8.43
6 Johnson, Brandi 11 Sidney 8.45
7 Erlsten, Clair 11 Galion 8.48
8 Cherry, Chianne 11 Stivers Scho 8.54
Girls Division 1 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Stephanie 12 Dunbar 28.03 1
2 Gay, La'risha 11 Dunbar 28.65 1
3 Brown, Kamry 9 Lima Senior 28.76 4
4 Garcia, Ali 10 Sycamore 28.93 2
5 Geiger, Vanessa Unattached 28.96 1
6 Ruffin, Lisa 11 Sycamore 29.35 1
7 Brown, Richera 12 Springfield- 29.40 2
8 Bundy, Hope 10 Sycamore 29.41 1
9 Fithpatrick, Taylor Unattached 29.67 1
10 Daugherty, Aaris 9 Stivers Scho 29.90 6
11 pauley, valincia -- Stivers Scho 29.91 7
12 King, Erica 9 Whitmer 29.95 3
13 Grace, Alexis 11 Notre Dame A 30.07 6
14 Best, Taylor 10 Unattached 30.14 2
15 Cherry, Chianne 11 Stivers Scho 30.25 4
16 white, alexis -- Stivers Scho 30.31 8
17 Studstill, Luckiesha 10 Belmont 30.35 8
18 Spears, Alyssa 10 Colonel Craw 30.36 5
19 Sharp, Kennedy 10 Spencerville 30.71 8
20 Moman, Rashawn 10 Stivers Scho 30.80 5
21 Koge, Kendra 10 Colonel Craw 30.87 5
22 Rosekrans, Abigail 12 Kings 30.88 4
23 Peoples, Deanna 12 Springfield- 31.26 3
24 Zarnick, Danielle 9 Unattached 31.31 3
25 King, Niya 11 Sylvania Sou 31.48 3
26 Guckenberger, Emma 10 Kings 31.52 4
27 Hetzel, Gabby 10 Colonel Craw 31.54 5
28 D'Erminio, Kaley 11 Kings 31.75 4
29 Lansangan, Isa 11 Belmont 31.84 7
30 Carter, Alex 11 Colonel Craw 31.92 4
31 Thigpen, Valerie 12 Springfield- 32.16 2
31 Wurst, Caitlin 12 Spencerville 32.16 8
33 Bannister, Sydney 11 Stivers Scho 32.17 7
34 Duhart, Myranda 10 Notre Dame A 32.22 5
35 Ellis, Starr 9 Whitmer 32.67 3
36 Smith, Alicia 9 Springfield- 32.84 2
37 Weaver, Randi 11 toledo elite 32.99 2
38 hunter, devanny -- Stivers Scho 33.88 7
39 Cooper, Jaden -- Stivers Scho 34.01 6
40 Kennebeck, Emily 9 Kettering Fa 34.47 6
41 ruffin, sharlee -- Stivers Scho 35.17 8
42 Pearson, Megan 9 Kettering Fa 35.34 6
43 Rayford, Aereonna 10 Stivers Scho 36.01 7
44 Llynch, Brook -- Stivers Scho 36.13 5
45 Burwick, Bekah 11 Kings 36.14 6
46 Smith, Carly 11 Kettering Fa 43.98 7
47 Radliffe, Kayely 12 Kettering Fa 45.96 8
Girls Division 1 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clody, Courtney 12 Perrysburg H 1:01.71 1
2 Mulholland, Kacie 11 Spencerville 1:03.15 1
3 Doore, Jordan 11 Perrysburg H 1:04.42 1
4 Reddick, Grace 11 Perrysburg H 1:05.78 1
5 Vorpe, Katie 10 Sycamore 1:07.07 1
6 Sharp, Kennedy 10 Spencerville 1:08.41 4
7 Zarnick, Danielle 9 Unattached 1:08.77 3
8 Fithpatrick, Taylor Unattached 1:09.19 2
9 Hacker, Katie 10 Kings 1:09.22 4
10 Brown, Richera 12 Springfield- 1:10.11 4
11 Wilkes, Alexis 12 Springfield- 1:10.60 6
12 Lansangan, Isa 11 Belmont 1:11.05 9
13 Laverde, Azalea 10 Kings 1:11.82 5
14 Wurst, Caitlin 12 Spencerville 1:11.89 6
15 Studstill, Luckiesha 10 Belmont 1:11.99 6
16 Goddard, Sara 11 Foter Track 1:12.01 4
17 Ventura, Erin 9 Kings 1:12.21 5
18 Bannister, Sydney 11 Stivers Scho 1:12.59 7
19 Daugherty, Aaris 9 Stivers Scho 1:12.64 6
20 Haupt, Rachel 10 Sycamore 1:12.90 2
21 Wyse, Brionnah 9 Perrysburg H 1:13.39 3
22 Grace, Alexis 11 Notre Dame A 1:13.63 5
23 Cherry, Chianne 11 Stivers Scho 1:14.41 6
24 Smith, Alicia 9 Springfield- 1:14.86 5
25 white, alexis -- Stivers Scho 1:14.87 9
26 Scharner, Megan 11 Kings 1:15.09 3
27 pauley, valincia -- Stivers Scho 1:15.34 9
28 Thigpen, Valerie 12 Springfield- 1:16.47 4
29 Mabidi, Juvaldi 9 Belmont 1:17.67 7
30 Duhart, Myranda 10 Notre Dame A 1:17.79 7
31 Garcia, Berta 10 Kings 1:17.80 7
32 hunter, devanny -- Stivers Scho 1:21.34 8
33 Towns, Bria 11 Stivers Scho 1:25.29 5
34 Cooper, Jaden -- Stivers Scho 1:26.13 9
35 Rayford, Aereonna 10 Stivers Scho 1:26.75 9
36 Chongwain, Crystelle 11 Belmont 1:29.00 8
37 ruffin, sharlee -- Stivers Scho 1:32.18 8
38 Llynch, Brook -- Stivers Scho 1:36.88 8
39 Radliffe, Kayely 12 Kettering Fa 1:47.96 8
Girls Division 1 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Siefring, Jackie 12 Unattached 2:35.58
2 Small, Mallory Sylvania Northvi 2:35.78
3 Zarnick, Danielle 9 Unattached 2:39.92
4 Henry, Emily 11 Perrysburg H 2:40.55
5 Kloster, Hannah 9 Perrysburg H 2:41.27
6 Slone, Michaela 11 Galion 2:41.41
7 Conner, Brooke 10 Kings 2:42.37
8 Middlekamp, Claire 10 Kings 2:42.39
9 Bachmann, Shelby 11 Kings 2:45.82
10 Volpe, Victoria 11 Foter Track 2:46.42
11 Mulholland, Kacie 11 Spencerville 2:51.39
12 Volpe, Sophia 8 Foter Track 2:52.74
13 Wygant, Carol Sylvania Northvi 2:53.24
14 Wyse, Brionnah 9 Perrysburg H 2:56.82
15 Barre, Abby 9 Galion 2:59.24
16 Pihl, Katie 9 Kings 3:02.85
17 Jollile, Deyvn Whitmer 3:08.41
18 Cooper, Jenna 9 Kings 3:11.79
19 Mabidi, Juvaldi 9 Belmont 3:12.17
Girls Division 1 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lanning, Sasha 11 Bowling Gree 5:35.40
2 Stahl, Emily 11 Findlay 5:39.56
3 Alt, Kristen 10 Perrysburg H 5:40.06
4 Henry, Emily 11 Perrysburg H 5:41.83
5 Small, Mallory Sylvania Northvi 5:42.60
6 Sevier, Kristen 12 Kings 5:47.29
7 Kloster, Hannah 9 Perrysburg H 5:47.61
8 Spray, Katie 11 Wyoming 5:52.63
9 Fink, Kristen 10 toledo elite 6:07.39
10 Audet, Rachel Sylvania Northvi 6:10.58
11 Genson, Katarina 9 Notre Dame A 6:11.45
12 Verhoff, Haylee FR Anthony Wayne 6:16.14
13 Harris, Denise 11 Dunbar 6:23.86
14 Thomas, Cara 12 Kings 6:26.41
15 Dray, Michaela 9 Notre Dame A 6:27.88
16 Johnson, Megan 9 Bowsher 6:33.59
17 Walsh, Kerri 6 Unattached 6:36.35
18 Wygant, Carol Sylvania Northvi 6:36.47
19 stephens, cassandra 10 Unattached 6:37.83
20 Barre, Abby 9 Galion 6:37.90
21 Davis, Becca 12 Kings 7:02.15
22 Murray, Anna 12 Kings 7:12.37
Girls Division 1 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Menyhert, Rosie 11 Sycamore 11:28.38
2 Lahey, Grace 9 Perrysburg H 11:53.93
3 Kemp, Allie 10 Perrysburg H 12:01.62
4 Menke, Katie 10 Perrysburg H 12:15.72
5 Lanning, Sasha 11 Bowling Gree 12:50.44
6 Audet, Rachel Sylvania Northvi 13:03.38
7 Verhoff, Haylee FR Anthony Wayne 13:06.37
8 stephens, cassandra 10 Unattached 13:46.60
9 Goddard, Karin 10 Foter Track 14:11.51
10 Davis, Becca 12 Kings 14:27.22
Girls Division 1 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Siefring, Jackie 12 Unattached 9.75q 3
2 Crayton, Shayla 11 Whitmer 10.45q 2
3 Kahle, Jenna 12 Spencerville 10.70q 1
4 Weaver, Randi 11 toledo elite 10.92q 3
5 Wilson, Ray'chel 11 Notre Dame A 11.16q 1
6 Hetzel, Gabby 10 Colonel Craw 11.21q 2
7 Moman, Rashawn 10 Stivers Scho 11.52q 1
7 Ndiaye, Naudica 11 Dunbar 11.52q 3
9 Johnson, Stephanie 12 Dunbar 11.60 2
10 Jones, Nicole 12 Colonel Craw 11.69 1
10 Robinson, Jaonna 11 Dunbar 11.69 2
12 Greene, Averi 11 Kings 11.74 3
13 Graham, Alexandra 9 Lima Senior 11.76 1
14 Smith, Alicia 9 Springfield- 11.77 2
15 Scharner, Megan 11 Kings 11.78 3
16 McMurchy, Sloan 11 Dunbar 14.69 3
Girls Division 1 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Siefring, Jackie 12 Unattached 9.53
2 Crayton, Shayla 11 Whitmer 10.75
3 Wilson, Ray'chel 11 Notre Dame A 11.20
4 Hetzel, Gabby 10 Colonel Craw 11.30
5 Weaver, Randi 11 toledo elite 11.32
6 Kahle, Jenna 12 Spencerville 11.59
7 Ndiaye, Naudica 11 Dunbar 11.81
8 Moman, Rashawn 10 Stivers Scho 11.83
Girls Division 1 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thurgood Marshall 1:53.93 2
2 Sycamore 1:55.71 1
1) Bundy, Hope 10 2) Garcia, Ali 10
3) Sadler, Abby 10 4) Vorpe, Katie 10
3 Dunbar 'B' 1:56.13 2
1) Arnold, Destinye 12 2) Gay, La'risha 11
3) Johnson, Stephanie 12 4) Williams, LaNaja 10
4 Whitmer 1:56.68 2
1) Barber, Kaitlyn 12 2) King, Erica 9
3) Crayton, Shayla 11 4) Colbert, Jasmine 9
5 Stivers School for the Arts 1:56.92 2
1) Cherry, Chianne 11 2) Daugherty, Aaris 9
3) Richardson, Armani 9 4) Towns, Bria 11
6 Notre Dame Academy 1:59.62 2
1) Duhart, Myranda 10 2) Preston, Kayla 10
3) Schaefer, Jillian 10 4) Young, Chantalia 12
7 Kings 2:07.57 1
8 Dunbar 'C' 2:09.87 2
1) McMurchy, Sloan 11 2) Ndiaye, Naudica 11
3) Strickland, Geralrona 11 4) Vault, Tamara 12
9 Kings 'B' 2:14.80 1
Girls Division 1 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Perrysburg High School 4:20.64
1) Doore, Jordan 11 2) Reddick, Grace 11
3) Monheim, Taylor 12 4) Clody, Courtney 12
2 Kings 4:33.59
3 Dunbar 'J' 4:35.08
1) Arnold, Destinye 12 2) Gay, La'risha 11
3) Johnson, Ashion 11 4) Johnson, Stephanie 12
4 Thurgood Marshall 4:36.47
5 Notre Dame Academy 4:44.95
1) Preston, Kayla 10 2) Schaefer, Jillian 10
3) Schaefer, Erin 11 4) Young, Chantalia 12
6 Kings 'B' 4:53.14
Girls Division 1 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Perrysburg High School 10:09.20
1) Kemp, Allie 10 2) Menke, Katie 10
3) Alt, Kristen 10 4) Clody, Courtney 12
2 Perrysburg High School 'B' 10:13.04
1) Monheim, Taylor 12 2) Lahey, Grace 9
3) Reddick, Grace 11 4) Doore, Jordan 11
3 Kings 10:52.36
4 Notre Dame Academy 11:20.32
1) Grace, Alexis 11 2) Schaefer, Jillian 10
3) Schaefer, Erin 11 4) Genson, Katarina 9
5 Dunbar 'B' 11:43.71
1) Arnold, Destinye 12 2) Harris, Denise 11
3) Hullum, Shonay 11 4) Johnson, Ashion 11
6 Kings 'B' 12:21.07
Girls Division 1 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ruffin, Lisa 11 Sycamore 4-08.00 1.42m
2 Carroll, Erin 11 Notre Dame A 4-08.00 1.42m
3 Graham, Alexandra 9 Lima Senior 4-04.00 1.32m
4 Hacker, Katie 10 Kings 4-00.00 1.21m
4 Souder, Delaney -- Kings 4-00.00 1.21m
-- Hullum, Shonay 11 Dunbar NH
-- Arnold, Destinye 12 Dunbar NH
-- Waldon, Tamija 11 Dunbar NH
-- McMurchy, Sloan 11 Dunbar NH
Girls Division 1 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Horrigan, Maria 11 Bowling Gree 11-00.00 3.35m
2 Barber, Kaitlyn 12 Whitmer 10-06.00 3.20m
3 Bunse, Lily 10 Kings 10-00.00 3.04m
4 Brinkman, Abby 12 Troy 9-06.00 2.89m
5 Heckman, Maria Unattached 9-06.00 2.89m
6 Carter, Alex 11 Colonel Craw 9-00.00 2.74m
7 Johnson, Samantha 12 Liberty-Bent 9-00.00 2.74m
8 Shepherd, Mackenzie 11 Hardin North 8-06.00 2.59m
9 Hetzel, Gabby 10 Colonel Craw 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Bartolet, Samantha 12 Whitmer 7-06.00 2.28m
11 Badertscher, Dani 11 Unattached 7-06.00 2.28m
Girls Division 1 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Horrigan, Maria 11 Bowling Gree 5.07m 16-07.75
2 Siefring, Jackie 12 Unattached 5.04m 16-06.50
3 Grimes, Makaila 11 Galion 4.76m 15-07.50
4 Johnson, Brandi 11 Sidney 4.65m 15-03.25
5 Wilson, Ray'chel 11 Notre Dame A 4.60m 15-01.25
6 Schaefer, Jillian 10 Notre Dame A 4.58m 15-00.50
7 Peplinski, Megan 12 Liberty-Bent 4.43m 14-06.50
8 Carroll, Erin 11 Notre Dame A 4.21m 13-09.75
9 Gasiorowski, Hayley 10 Whitmer 4.12m 13-06.25
10 Waldon, Tamija 11 Dunbar 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Staton, Kiera 10 Galion 3.84m 12-07.25
12 Barre, Abby 9 Galion 3.81m 12-06.00
13 Kellersrass, Emma 11 Kings 3.73m 12-03.00
14 Hullum, Shonay 11 Dunbar 3.70m 12-01.75
14 Ndiaye, Naudica 11 Dunbar 3.70m 12-01.75
16 Williams, LaNaja 10 Dunbar 3.45m 11-04.00
17 McMurchy, Sloan 11 Dunbar 3.27m 10-08.75
Girls Division 1 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gasiorowski, Hayley 10 Whitmer 30-03.75 9.23m
2 Peplinski, Megan 12 Liberty-Bent 30-01.00 9.16m
3 Wilson, Ray'chel 11 Notre Dame A 29-01.00 8.86m
4 Kellersrass, Emma 11 Kings 28-03.25 8.61m
-- Hullum, Shonay 11 Dunbar FOUL
-- Arnold, Destinye 12 Dunbar FOUL
-- McMurchy, Sloan 11 Dunbar FOUL
Girls Division 1 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aversch, Holly 11 Leipsic 38-09.00 11.81m
2 Mackey, Teria 12 Wayne 38-02.00 11.63m
3 Williams, London 12 Lima Senior 36-05.00 11.09m
4 Siefring, Jackie 12 Unattached 35-01.00 10.69m
5 Gardner, Tityana 12 Whitmer 33-11.50 10.35m
6 Pauley, Carrol 9 Riverdale 33-02.00 10.10m
7 Glendhill, Shelby 12 Colonel Craw 33-00.00 10.05m
8 Aikens, Rachael 12 Wayne 31-11.00 9.72m
9 Mascall, Kandis 12 Wayne 29-04.00 8.94m
10 Smelcher, Livie 9 Liberty-Bent 29-03.50 8.92m
11 Jett, Gabrielle 12 Perrysburg H 27-09.50 8.47m
12 Herzer, Taylor 12 Wayne 27-07.00 8.40m
13 Cousey, Samantha 9 Lima Senior 26-07.00 8.10m
14 Thomson, Kayla 12 Hardin North 26-03.00 8.00m
15 Stevenson, Ashton 10 Hardin North 25-04.00 7.72m
16 Court, Dani 10 Galion 23-00.00 7.01m
Girls Division 1 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mackey, Teria 12 Wayne 44-09.00 13.63m
2 Pauley, Carrol 9 Riverdale 42-00.00 12.80m
3 Aikens, Rachael 12 Wayne 37-08.50 11.49m
4 Aversch, Holly 11 Leipsic 37-07.50 11.46m
5 Smelcher, Livie 9 Liberty-Bent 36-04.25 11.08m
6 Mascall, Kandis 12 Wayne 31-06.75 9.62m
7 Herzer, Taylor 12 Wayne 26-06.50 8.08m
8 Court, Dani 10 Galion 19-01.25 5.82m
Boys Division 1 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boyd, Curtis 12 Dunbar 7.19q 6
1 Johnson, Malcolm 12 Sylvania Sou 7.19q 7
1 Taylor, Damarius 11 Thurgood Mar 7.19q 9
4 Copeland, Vayante 12 Thurgood Mar 7.20q 5
5 Harrison, Rion 12 Dunbar 7.22q 3
6 Willis, Terryon 11 Dunbar 7.26q 1
7 Mays, Bryan 10 Lima Senior 7.31q 4
7 Heyn, Michael 10 Sycamore 7.31q 1
9 Johnson, Tyler -- Stivers Scho 7.32 10
10 Jones, Kameron 11 toledo elite 7.33 4
11 Miller, Tylor 11 Whitmer 7.34 5
12 Hunter, Jeremiah 10 Sycamore 7.37 9
13 Walker, Jaden 9 Lima Senior 7.40 3
14 Boyd, Djuan 12 Thurgood Mar 7.41 2
15 Hunter, Jamar 12 Sycamore 7.43 10
16 Cooke, Stratman 12 toledo elite 7.44 1
17 Brown, Bobby 10 Thurgood Mar 7.45 2
18 Santus, Chance 12 Perrysburg H 7.46 8
19 Warren, Wendell 11 toledo elite 7.48 1
20 Stewart, Beau 12 Lancaster 7.52 3
21 Wagner, Jeff 9 Dunbar 7.53 4
22 Triplet, Elijah 11 toledo elite 7.55 6
22 Player, Andre 12 Thurgood Mar 7.55 1
24 Ajala, Rasheed 11 Findlay 7.56 8
25 Bell, Jamal 11 Whitmer 7.57 10
25 Armistad, Alex 12 Galion 7.57 7
27 Bakias, Brett 11 Colonel Craw 7.64 2
28 Schuh, Anthony 12 Spencerville 7.65 8
29 Fryer, Jacob 10 Galion 7.67 5
29 Hill, Quinton 12 Dunbar 7.67 7
31 Johnson, Myles 10 Sylvania Sou 7.69 2
32 Scott, Dalton 11 Colonel Craw 7.70 3
33 Gentry, Trey 11 Sycamore 7.71 6
34 Averette, Jamari 11 Dunbar 7.72 9
35 Edwards, Ryan 10 Lancaster 7.75 7
36 Testen, Sam 12 Perrysburg H 7.77 4
37 Wilson, Calvin 9 Spencerville 7.79 7
38 Bodeman, Chase 10 Whitmer 7.80 1
39 Hedrick, John 10 Sycamore 7.81 10
40 Miller, Colton 12 Spencerville 7.82 9
40 Hogue, Deshawn 12 Lima Senior 7.82 8
42 Swarn, George -- Mansfield Se 7.83 7
43 Roediger, Jacob 12 Sidney 7.84 6
43 Colbert, Royce 10 Whitmer 7.84 6
45 Parker, Marvin 9 Mansfield Se 7.86 9
46 Beach, Parker 9 Perrysburg H 7.91 10
47 Archer, Brendan 9 Sycamore 7.92 6
47 Ivy, Caleb 9 Galion 7.92 2
49 Kocher, Owen 9 Colonel Craw 8.05 9
50 Pugh, Evan 10 Spencerville 8.09 3
51 Emery, Andrew 11 Spencerville 8.13 3
52 Bowsher, Kevin 10 Galion 8.14 4
53 Reising, Jack 11 Kings 8.15 8
54 Robinson, Zachiah 11 Belmont 8.18 5
55 Landin, Kam 11 Colonel Craw 8.20 4
56 Hughes, Karmeron 10 Thurgood Mar 8.24 4
57 Cotsmire, Brock -- Colonel Craw 8.25 7
57 Dickerson, Deakin 9 Lancaster 8.25 8
59 Cox, Austin -- Lancaster 8.30 10
59 Williams, Jared 12 Kings 8.30 7
59 Buesling, Will 12 Sycamore 8.30 3
59 williams, reo 10 Stivers Scho 8.30 6
63 Coffman, Brandon 10 Kings 8.37 2
64 Sark, Tyler -- Lancaster 8.39 9
65 Chambers, Carlos 12 Wyoming 8.48 5
66 Likens, Tony 9 Lancaster 8.61 8
67 Rainey, Brandon 10 Kings 8.62 2
68 Francisco, Jacob 9 Kettering Fa 9.28 1
Boys Division 1 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Malcolm 12 Sylvania Sou 6.89
2 Boyd, Curtis 12 Dunbar 7.16
3 Taylor, Damarius 11 Thurgood Mar 7.19
4 Copeland, Vayante 12 Thurgood Mar 7.24
5 Harrison, Rion 12 Dunbar 7.26
6 Mays, Bryan 10 Lima Senior 7.29
7 Willis, Terryon 11 Dunbar 7.31
8 Heyn, Michael 10 Sycamore 7.33
Boys Division 1 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Johnson, Malcolm 12 Sylvania Sou 22.53 1
2 Scott, Juan 11 Dunbar 23.63 2
3 Jones, Kameron 11 toledo elite 23.67 3
4 Bowers, Ja'quan 11 Sylvania Sou 23.87 2
5 Mays, Bryan 10 Lima Senior 24.03 1
5 Cooke, Stratman 12 toledo elite 24.03 4
7 Walker, Jaden 9 Lima Senior 24.07 4
8 Young, Jelani Unattached 24.13 1
9 Hunter, Jeremiah 10 Sycamore 24.24 3
10 Triplet, Elijah 11 toledo elite 24.25 5
11 Zehring, Tyler 12 Bucyrus 24.58 8
12 Stewart, Beau 12 Lancaster 24.73 4
13 Bakias, Brett 11 Colonel Craw 24.75 4
14 Hunter, Jamar 12 Sycamore 24.78 2
15 Archer, Brendan 9 Sycamore 24.80 3
15 Hill, Quinton 12 Dunbar 24.80 2
17 Player, Andre 12 Thurgood Mar 24.87 3
18 Lane, Rylee 10 Lancaster 24.89 6
19 Brown, Bobby 10 Thurgood Mar 24.90 3
20 Testen, Sam 12 Perrysburg H 25.08 6
21 Warren, Wendell 11 toledo elite 25.19 5
22 Gregg, Nathan 12 Sycamore 25.27 2
23 Averette, Jamari 11 Dunbar 25.48 4
24 Duncan, Adrian 10 Dunbar 25.56 2
25 Scott, Dalton 11 Colonel Craw 25.59 5
26 Shaw, Phelan 12 Lancaster 25.79 6
27 Post, Andrew 12 Kettering Fa 25.83 8
28 Edwards, Ryan 10 Lancaster 25.87 6
29 Johnson, Myles 10 Sylvania Sou 26.07 5
30 Hogue, Deshawn 12 Lima Senior 26.09 5
31 Henson, Daniel 12 Dunbar 26.31 1
32 Hooker, Dorian Pro Day Performa 26.45 4
33 Reising, Jack 11 Kings 26.49 6
34 Stump, Andrew 9 Hardin North 26.53 8
35 Gulley, Logan 11 Colonel Craw 26.64 6
36 Corr, Thomas 10 Springfield- 27.03 7
37 Dickerson, Deakin 9 Lancaster 27.06 9
38 Williams, Jared 12 Kings 27.07 7
39 Robinson, Zachiah 11 Belmont 27.25 7
39 Cotsmire, Brock -- Colonel Craw 27.25 7
41 Lawrence, Jay 11 Sylvania Sou 27.32 5
42 Cox, Austin -- Lancaster 27.37 9
43 Sark, Tyler -- Lancaster 27.51 8
44 Kocher, Owen 9 Colonel Craw 27.94 7
45 Coffman, Brandon 10 Kings 27.95 7
46 Chambers, Carlos 12 Wyoming 28.37 8
47 Rainey, Brandon 10 Kings 28.73 8
48 Likens, Tony 9 Lancaster 28.90 9
Boys Division 1 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Armstrong, Earl 11 Sylvania Sou 53.91 2
2 Maraldo, Ryan 12 St. Francis 54.65 2
3 Bowers, Ja'quan 11 Sylvania Sou 54.83 1
4 Stoneberger, Ryan 12 Sycamore 54.87 2
5 Young, Jelani Unattached 54.97 1
6 Zenoby, Barkley 11 Lancaster 55.42 5
7 Gilbert, Derrick 12 Mansfield Se 55.59 2
8 Johnson, Tyler -- Stivers Scho 55.60 3
9 Boyd, Curtis 12 Dunbar 55.72 1
10 Zehring, Tyler 12 Bucyrus 55.77 5
11 Lawrence, Jay 11 Sylvania Sou 56.09 4
12 Brown, Javonta 11 Dunbar 57.08 2
13 Henson, Daniel 12 Dunbar 57.12 1
14 Watson, Shyhiem 12 Lima Senior 57.58 4
15 Lane, Rylee 10 Lancaster 57.79 7
15 Jones, Keshawn 10 Mansfield Se 57.79 3
17 Willis, Terryon 11 Dunbar 57.93 1
18 Cotsmire, Adam 12 Colonel Craw 57.99 5
19 Watts, Stephon 11 Dunbar 58.27 3
20 Stump, Andrew 9 Hardin North 58.34 9
21 Walter, Justin 9 Foter Track 58.45 6
22 Hacker, Kris 12 Kings 58.55 7
23 Hoffman, Jonathan 10 Colonel Craw 58.58 7
24 Menyhert, Miles 9 Sycamore 59.05 3
25 Averette, Jamari 11 Dunbar 59.44 4
26 Heyn, Michael 10 Sycamore 59.54 4
27 Schowalter, Max 9 Kings 59.63 8
28 Fox, Dakota 10 Lancaster 59.67 9
29 Pugh, Evan 10 Spencerville 59.85 7
30 Balo, Dakota 10 Lima Senior 1:00.21 4
31 Jordan-larue, Aric 10 Upper Scioto 1:00.53 6
32 Eck, Jacob 11 Lancaster 1:00.70 8
33 Hill, Max 9 Sycamore 1:00.71 4
34 Hooker, Dorian Pro Day Performa 1:01.65 7
35 Robinson, Zachiah 11 Belmont 1:01.67 8
36 Burwell, Remington 10 Lancaster 1:02.73 8
37 williams, reo 10 Stivers Scho 1:02.75 8
38 Emery, Andrew 11 Spencerville 1:02.80 7
39 Corr, Thomas 10 Springfield- 1:03.14 8
40 England, Jeremiah 11 Lancaster 1:03.80 9
41 Ertl Murray, Evan 9 Kings 1:08.60 9
42 Purkiss, Sam 9 Kings 1:12.26 9
43 Scott, Juan 11 Dunbar 1:19.74 1
44 Miller, Austin 10 Lima Senior 1:21.77 9
Boys Division 1 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bell, Brian 11 Dunbar 2:00.70
2 Hayes, Frank 10 Sylvania Sou 2:02.29
3 Baugh, Jacob 11 St. Francis 2:06.26
4 Lucken, Adam 11 Sycamore 2:07.14
5 Nickelman, Josh 12 Kettering Fa 2:09.28
6 Bosser, Nick 11 Lancaster 2:09.91
7 Price, Nate 12 Bowsher 2:12.92
8 Diebel, Noah 11 Kings 2:12.93
9 Fox, James 12 Lancaster 2:13.03
10 Urbine, John 11 Lancaster 2:13.95
11 Lanning, Noah 12 Bowling Gree 2:16.27
12 Heckman, Thomas 12 Bowsher 2:17.19
13 Estrada, Aquiles 9 Foter Track 2:17.49
14 Halicek, Eric 11 St. Francis 2:18.04
15 Singstock, Mitch 10 Sycamore 2:18.08
16 Giesige, Dallas 10 Springfield- 2:18.28
17 Haverland, Josh 10 Kings 2:20.02
18 Mcmichael, Trevor 11 Spencerville 2:20.28
19 Messer, Andrew 11 Springfield- 2:20.84
20 Johnson, Tyler -- Stivers Scho 2:23.67
21 Ferris, Andy 9 Lancaster 2:23.86
22 Fannon, Dean 11 Unattached 2:23.87
23 Baugh, Zac 10 St. Francis 2:24.04
24 Brown, Max 10 Sycamore 2:25.13
25 williams, reo 10 Stivers Scho 2:29.99
26 O'Brien, Cullen 10 Wyoming 2:30.34
27 Spegele, Matthew 12 St. Francis 2:31.51
28 Slaugther, Jason 10 Thurgood Mar 2:32.88
29 Johnson, Khalil 12 toledo elite 2:33.00
30 Sosnowski, Matthew 12 Kings 2:33.02
31 Balo, Dakota 10 Lima Senior 2:35.82
32 Ford, Justice 10 Lima Senior 2:35.84
33 Perin, Jonathan 10 Sidney 2:36.85
34 Bevis, Norris 11 Lima Senior 2:38.98
35 Powell, John 9 Kings 2:47.78
36 Zarnick, Robert 9 Unattached 2:48.32
37 Patterson, Myles 12 Stivers Scho 2:48.80
38 Molnar, Jacob 10 Lancaster 2:52.21
Boys Division 1 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lake, Andrew 12 Kings 4:36.94
2 Sparks, Stephen 12 Lancaster 4:42.32
3 Ball, Noah 10 Lancaster 4:43.76
4 Berling, Ray 10 Sycamore 4:44.67
5 Peebles, Anthony 11 Dunbar 4:46.19
6 Siebenaller, Daniel 12 St. Francis 4:46.39
7 St. John, David 11 St. Francis 4:46.59
8 Musser, Chris 10 Sidney 4:48.76
9 Heckman, Thomas 12 Bowsher 4:50.30
10 Graves, Kyria 10 Sycamore 4:51.92
11 Will, Steven 12 St. Francis 4:52.34
12 Borger, Bobby 12 Perrysburg H 4:52.38
13 Harris, Robbie 12 Lancaster 4:55.57
14 Price, Nate 12 Bowsher 4:59.89
15 Elkins, Eli 11 Kings 5:00.57
16 Halicek, Eric 11 St. Francis 5:02.23
17 DiDomenico, Jarod 10 Lancaster 5:03.42
18 Orellana, Ricky 11 Sycamore 5:03.57
19 Gaines, Isaiah 10 Findlay 5:04.20
20 Schrantz, Andrew 9 Sycamore 5:04.50
21 Thomas, Christian 11 Dunbar 5:06.35
22 King, Brandon 12 Thurgood Mar 5:07.65
23 Baugh, Zac 10 St. Francis 5:08.01
24 Messer, Andrew 11 Springfield- 5:09.97
25 Whipple, Zach 9 Lancaster 5:10.42
26 Estrada, Aquiles 9 Foter Track 5:12.18
27 Widdig, Luke 10 Kings 5:15.21
28 Brown, Matt 11 Mansfield Se 5:15.70
29 Musser, Ben 9 Sidney 5:17.12
30 Johnson, Chad -- Colonel Craw 5:20.21
31 Cooper, Clay 10 Kings 5:20.93
32 Butler, Chris 12 Whitmer 5:21.32
33 Avila, Jesus 10 Whitmer 5:21.82
34 Long, Clay 11 Colonel Craw 5:22.77
35 Shook, Clayton 11 Perrysburg H 5:24.05
36 O'Brien, Cullen 10 Wyoming 5:24.35
37 Kneisel, Josh 10 Whitmer 5:24.39
38 Spegele, Matthew 12 St. Francis 5:24.56
39 Johnson, Corey 12 Colonel Craw 5:28.71
40 Nieman, Grant Lancaster 5:31.15
41 Powell, William 11 Kings 5:35.66
42 Jantzen, Chris 10 Kings 5:36.39
43 Bevis, Norris 11 Lima Senior 5:42.44
44 Schalk, Chris 10 Kings 5:45.79
45 Cochenhour, Nic 9 Lancaster 5:45.83
46 Albino, Eric 11 Kings 5:48.93
47 Fannon, Dean 11 Unattached 5:52.93
48 Albino, Michael 11 Kings 5:54.83
49 Perin, Jonathan 10 Sidney 5:59.93
50 Martin, Josh 11 Whitmer 6:09.61
51 Zarnick, Robert 9 Unattached 6:16.27
52 Didomenico, Jansen 9 Lancaster 6:16.34
Boys Division 1 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brant, L.J. 11 Kings 10:14.60
2 Kaiser, Isaak 10 Lancaster 10:16.72
3 Peebles, Anthony 11 Dunbar 10:34.37
4 Lawson, Kevin 9 Sycamore 10:34.64
5 Widdig, Luke 10 Kings 10:36.37
6 Thomas, Christian 11 Dunbar 10:39.62
7 Schrantz, William 11 Sycamore 10:41.31
8 Calvin, Parker 12 Perrysburg H 10:42.99
9 Gonzalez, Martin 10 Sycamore 10:44.86
10 Meszaros, Frankie 11 Lancaster 10:53.22
11 Overmyer, Lucas 11 Bowling Gree 10:59.78
12 Cotsamire, Hobie 11 Bucyrus 11:01.26
13 Brown, Matt 11 Mansfield Se 11:05.10
14 Estrada, Aquiles 9 Foter Track 11:16.07
15 Luby, Grant 11 Lancaster 11:25.88
16 Young, Matt 11 Lancaster 11:36.49
17 Nauman, Justin 9 Lancaster 12:05.82
18 Jantzen, Chris 10 Kings 12:31.32
19 Toney, Alex 11 Sycamore 12:40.21
Boys Division 1 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Juan 11 Dunbar 8.30q 1
2 Harrison, Rion 12 Dunbar 8.61q 2
3 Schuh, Anthony 12 Spencerville 8.73q 2
4 Selanders, Jake 12 Sidney 8.78q 2
5 Elliott, Marcus 12 Whitmer 8.87q 3
6 Boyd, Curtis 12 Dunbar 8.93q 3
7 Wagner, Patrick 12 Lancaster 8.95q 1
8 Kubicki, Mitchell 10 Whitmer 8.98q 3 (8.973)
9 Henson, Daniel 12 Dunbar 8.98 1 (8.977)
10 Weed, David 10 Kings 9.03 2
11 Jones, Keyshawn 9 Dunbar 9.15 3
12 Jacocks, Davante 11 Mansfield Se 9.70 1
13 Sutton, Kaz 11 Mansfield Se 9.74 3
14 Post, Andrew 12 Kettering Fa 10.30 1
15 England, Jeremiah 11 Lancaster 10.53 3
16 Fox, Dakota 10 Lancaster 10.62 1
17 Luke, Micah 10 Sycamore 11.08 2
18 Chambers, Carlos 12 Wyoming 11.79 1
-- Jones, Kameron 11 toledo elite FS 3
-- Jordan-larue, Aric 10 Upper Scioto FS 2
Boys Division 1 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Juan 11 Dunbar 8.21
2 Harrison, Rion 12 Dunbar 8.59
3 Schuh, Anthony 12 Spencerville 8.62
4 Wagner, Patrick 12 Lancaster 8.89
5 Elliott, Marcus 12 Whitmer 8.91
6 Selanders, Jake 12 Sidney 8.96
7 Kubicki, Mitchell 10 Whitmer 9.03
8 Boyd, Curtis 12 Dunbar 9.10
Boys Division 1 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thurgood Marshall 1:34.34 2
2 Sycamore 1:37.14 1
1) Hunter, Jeremiah 10 2) Hunter, Jamar 12
3) Gregg, Nathan 12 4) Archer, Brendan 9
3 Lima Senior 1:38.34 2
1) Walker, Jaden 9 2) Watson, Shyhiem 12
3) Hogue, Deshawn 12 4) Mays, Bryan 10
4 Dunbar 1:39.40 2
5 Spencerville 1:41.07 1
1) Miller, Colton 12 2) Mcmichael, Trevor 11
3) Wilson, Calvin 9 4) Schuh, Anthony 12
6 Sycamore 'B' 1:41.65 1
1) Luke, Micah 10 2) Hedrick, John 10
3) Buesling, Will 12 4) Gentry, Trey 11
7 Colonel Crawford 1:41.93 1
8 Thurgood Marshall 'B' 1:42.70 2
9 Kings 1:47.98 1
-- Mansfield Senior DNF 2
1) Jacocks, Davante 11 2) Samuels, Malon 12
3) Sutton, Kaz 11 4) Swarn, George --
-- Whitmer DQ 2 (runner cut too soon
1) Miller, Tylor 11 2) Bell, Jamal 11
3) Kubicki, Mitchell 10 4) Miles, Alex 10
Boys Division 1 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dunbar 'C' 3:34.17 3
1) Bell, Brian 11 2) Boyd, Curtis 12
3) Henson, Daniel 12 4) Willis, Terryon 11
2 Thurgood Marshall 3:40.29 3
3 St. Francis De Sales-Toledo 3:43.42 2
1) Baugh, Jacob 11 2) Maraldo, Ryan 12
3) St. John, David 11 4) Will, Steven 12
4 Dunbar 'E' 3:47.34 2
1) Averette, Jamari 11 2) Brown, Javonta 11
3) Wagner, Jeff 9 4) Watts, Stephon 11
5 Kings 3:48.56 2
6 Lancaster 3:58.73 1
1) Koksal, Andrew 12 2) Fox, James 12
3) Ferris, Andy 9 4) Urbine, John 11
7 Thurgood Marshall 'B' 4:00.77 2
8 Lima Senior 4:01.42 3
1) Walker, Jaden 9 2) Watson, Shyhiem 12
3) Jackson, Cory 11 4) Mays, Bryan 10
9 Lancaster 'B' 4:02.84 1
1) Young, Matt 11 2) Bosser, Nick 11
3) Nauman, Justin 9 4) Zenoby, Barkley 11
10 Lancaster 'C' 4:08.09 1
1) Ball, Noah 10 2) Kieffer, Mason 10
3) Kaiser, Isaak 10 4) DiDomenico, Jarod 10
11 Dunbar 'D' 4:12.25 3
1) Dozier, Aaron 11 2) Harrison, Rion 12
3) Hill, Robert 11 4) Scott, Juan 11
12 Kings 'B' 4:16.74 2
Boys Division 1 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Francis De Sales-Toledo 8:36.44
1) Maraldo, Ryan 12 2) Siebenaller, Daniel 12
3) St. John, David 11 4) White, Jason 11
2 Kings 8:44.02
3 Sycamore 8:44.70
1) Berling, Ray 10 2) Gonzalez, Martin 10
3) Lucken, Adam 11 4) Schrantz, William 11
4 Dunbar 'C' 8:51.55
1) Brown, Javonta 11 2) Dozier, Aaron 11
3) Hill, Robert 11 4) Watts, Stephon 11
5 Sycamore 'B' 9:04.93
1) Menyhert, Miles 9 2) Singstock, Mitch 10
3) Hill, Max 9 4) Lawson, Kevin 9
6 Colonel Crawford 9:15.12
7 Perrysburg High School 9:33.02
1) Borger, Bobby 12 2) Glorioso, Anthony 12
3) Calvin, Parker 12 4) Bayes, Andrew 12
8 Kings 'B' 9:52.00
Boys Division 1 High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Boykin, Chris 12 Whitmer 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Armistad, Alex 12 Galion 5-10.00 1.77m
3 Edwards, Ryan 10 Lancaster 5-10.00 1.77m
4 Kanyion, Isiah 12 Whitmer 5-10.00 1.77m
5 Zenoby, Barkley 11 Lancaster 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Mcmichael, Trevor 11 Spencerville 5-08.00 1.72m
7 Long, Clay 11 Colonel Craw 5-04.00 1.62m
7 Bowsher, Kevin 10 Galion 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Walling, Luke 9 Whitmer NH
-- Ivy, Caleb 9 Galion NH
-- Harrison, Rion 12 Dunbar NH
-- Stewart, Beau 12 Lancaster NH
-- Averette, Jamari 11 Dunbar NH
Boys Division 1 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fleischer, Nathan 12 Troy 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Szychowski, Tyler 12 Whitmer 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Wigal, Cole 11 Warren 13-06.00 4.11m
4 Koksal, Andrew 12 Lancaster 13-00.00 3.96m
5 Hanna, Austin 12 Whitmer 13-00.00 3.96m
6 Alexander, Adam 11 Old Fort 12-06.00 3.81m
7 Kubicki, Mitchell 10 Whitmer 12-06.00 3.81m
8 Miller, Colton 12 Spencerville 11-06.00 3.50m
9 Pendergast, Ben 10 Sycamore 11-00.00 3.35m
10 Landin, Kam 11 Colonel Craw 10-06.00 3.20m
11 Wigal, Lucas 12 Warren 10-00.00 3.04m
12 Wilson, Calvin 9 Spencerville 9-06.00 2.89m
13 Johnson, Corey 12 Colonel Craw 9-06.00 2.89m
14 Reighard, A.J. 11 Perrysburg H 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Brown, Jack 12 Wyoming NH
-- Walling, Luke 9 Whitmer NH
-- Burwell, Remington 10 Lancaster NH
-- Buesling, Will 12 Sycamore NH
-- Kubicki, Zach 9 Whitmer NH
Boys Division 1 Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Santus, Chance 12 Perrysburg H 6.45m 21-02.00
2 Armistad, Alex 12 Galion 6.24m 20-05.75
3 Scott, Juan 11 Dunbar 5.85m 19-02.50
4 Fryer, Jacob 10 Galion 5.65m 18-06.50
5 Wagner, Patrick 12 Lancaster 5.42m 17-09.50
6 Jones, Keyshawn 9 Dunbar 5.32m 17-05.50
7 Edwards, Ryan 10 Lancaster 5.30m 17-04.75
8 Duncan, Adrian 10 Dunbar 5.18m 17-00.00
9 Willis, Terryon 11 Dunbar 5.16m 16-11.25
10 Heyn, Michael 10 Sycamore 5.14m 16-10.50
11 Watts, Stephon 11 Dunbar 5.13m 16-10.00
12 Roediger, Jacob 12 Sidney 5.03m 16-06.00
13 Harrison, Rion 12 Dunbar 5.01m 16-05.25
14 Hill, Quinton 12 Dunbar 4.99m 16-04.50
15 Bell, Jamal 11 Whitmer 4.97m 16-03.75
16 Hill, Robert 11 Dunbar 4.94m 16-02.50
17 Dickerson, Deakin 9 Lancaster 4.94m 16-02.50
18 Heimberger, Kobe 9 Lancaster 4.83m 15-10.25
19 Sosnowski, Matthew 12 Kings 4.45m 14-07.25
-- Averette, Jamari 11 Dunbar FOUL
-- Francisco, Jacob 9 Kettering Fa FOUL
Boys Division 1 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mcmichael, Trevor 11 Spencerville 39-01.25 11.91m
2 Watts, Stephon 11 Dunbar 37-01.75 11.32m
3 Jones, Keyshawn 9 Dunbar 36-07.25 11.15m
4 Duncan, Adrian 10 Dunbar 36-05.50 11.11m
5 Jordan-larue, Aric 10 Upper Scioto 36-02.50 11.03m
6 Bevis, Norris 11 Lima Senior 34-08.75 10.58m
7 Henson, Daniel 12 Dunbar 31-11.25 9.73m
Boys Division 1 Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bryer, Logan Genoa 60-11.00 18.56m
2 Demaline, Nick 12 Liberty Cent 59-07.00 18.16m
3 Seipel, Max 12 Unattached 54-08.00 16.66m
4 Ballenger, Jared 12 Fremont Ross 54-02.50 16.52m
5 Landers, Robert 11 Wayne 52-02.50 15.91m
6 Herold, Christian 11 Lancaster 50-02.00 15.29m
7 Brooks, Terrance 12 Mansfield Se 48-03.00 14.70m
8 Dexter, Isaiah 12 Lancaster 47-08.00 14.52m
9 Herstine, Blake 11 Wayne 43-09.50 13.34m
10 Fergunson, Noah 10 Colonel Craw 43-00.00 13.10m
11 Crist, Austin 12 Lancaster 42-01.50 12.83m
12 Stidham, Casey 12 Lima Senior 41-11.00 12.77m
13 Lane, Nick 9 Bowling Gree 41-06.50 12.66m
14 Colley, Devin 11 Lima Senior 41-06.00 12.64m
15 Livingston, Kolan 10 Wyoming 40-11.00 12.47m
16 Laraway, Jack 12 Unattached 40-01.50 12.23m
17 Santus, Chance 12 Perrysburg H 39-08.00 12.09m
18 Sheridan, Luke 9 Lancaster 37-02.00 11.32m
19 Dexter, Alex 12 Lancaster 36-11.00 11.25m
20 Hunt, Adam 12 Kings 36-09.00 11.20m
21 Schroeder, Evan 10 Perrysburg H 36-06.00 11.12m
22 Pugh, Evan 10 Spencerville 35-11.00 10.94m
23 Brown, Jordan Unattached 35-01.50 10.70m
24 Henderson, Tyrrique 9 Lima Senior 34-11.00 10.64m
25 Ketron, Dustin 11 Kings 34-02.50 10.42m
26 Dembski, Kyle 12 Sidney 34-00.00 10.36m
27 Demaline, Ryan 9 Liberty Cent 33-07.50 10.24m
28 Rose, Skylar 11 Colonel Craw 33-00.50 10.07m
29 Wells, Maximillian 11 Wayne 32-10.50 10.02m
30 Newsome, Sterling 9 Wayne 32-08.00 9.95m
31 Yoho, Dean 10 Wayne 31-10.50 9.71m
32 Wilkes, Steve 9 Springfield- 31-10.00 9.70m
33 Schnetzer, Dylan 10 Kings 30-06.25 9.30m
34 Ballenger, Jr 11 Lancaster 30-04.75 9.26m
35 Otto, Alex 10 Wayne 29-09.50 9.08m
36 Rossler, Noah 10 Perrysburg H 29-00.75 8.85m
37 Reeves, Kyle 11 Kings 28-09.00 8.76m
38 Sparks, Lukas -- Lancaster 26-10.75 8.19m
39 Throckmorton, Zach -- Galion 26-05.50 8.06m
40 Brant, Taylor 9 Kings 26-01.75 7.96m
41 Weed, John 10 Kings 22-08.25 6.91m
42 Taylor, Cody 10 Lancaster 21-04.25 6.50m
43 Goodpaster, Zachary 9 Kings 21-01.50 6.43m
44 Meyer, Jacob 11 Kings 20-00.25 6.10m
45 Edsell, Justin 9 Kings 18-09.00 5.71m
-- Curtiss, Nik 10 Lancaster FOUL
Boys Division 1 Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bryer, Logan Genoa 76-06.00 23.31m
2 Lane, Nick 9 Bowling Gree 64-07.50 19.69m Fresh Nat Record
3 Dexter, Isaiah 12 Lancaster 62-05.00 19.02m
4 Landers, Robert 11 Wayne 59-04.00 18.08m
5 Crist, Austin 12 Lancaster 57-10.25 17.63m
6 Seipel, Max 12 Unattached 53-11.25 16.44m
7 Curtiss, Nik 10 Lancaster 52-10.50 16.11m
8 Herold, Christian 11 Lancaster 49-05.50 15.07m
9 Herstine, Blake 11 Wayne 49-00.75 14.95m
10 Yoho, Dean 10 Wayne 44-08.75 13.63m
11 Dexter, Alex 12 Lancaster 42-00.50 12.81m
12 Ballenger, Jr 11 Lancaster 40-08.00 12.39m
13 Otto, Alex 10 Wayne 40-04.25 12.29m
14 Newsome, Sterling 9 Wayne 38-07.75 11.77m
15 Sheridan, Luke 9 Lancaster 37-05.75 11.42m
16 Hunt, Adam 12 Kings 36-03.00 11.04m
17 Wells, Maximillian 11 Wayne 33-11.75 10.35m
18 Reeves, Kyle 11 Kings 33-08.25 10.26m
19 Sparks, Lukas -- Lancaster 33-01.50 10.09m
20 Ketron, Dustin 11 Kings 30-11.00 9.42m
21 Schnetzer, Dylan 10 Kings 24-11.75 7.61m
22 Meyer, Jacob 11 Kings 23-04.00 7.11m
23 Brant, Taylor 9 Kings 22-05.50 6.84m
24 Edsell, Justin 9 Kings 20-05.50 6.23m
25 Goodpaster, Zachary 9 Kings 19-10.75 6.06m
26 Weed, John 10 Kings 19-01.50 5.82m
Girls Division II & III 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stechschulte, Madison 11 Unattached 8.14q 1
2 Archer, Brittney 12 Ada 8.16q 4
3 Reynolds, Colleen 11 Gibsonburg 8.46q 3
4 Reynolds, Kendall 11 Gibsonburg 8.51q 2
4 Abdul, Tori 12 Tinora 8.51q 4
6 Seifert, Chelsey 12 Unattached 8.52q 3
7 Thepsourinthone, Sammath 10 McComb 8.54q 1
8 brewer, casey -- Dayton Wolve 8.69q 1
9 Tressel, Leah 9 Eastwood 8.80 4
10 McGee, Kala 12 Unattached 8.82 2
11 Roth, Maddy 12 McComb 9.10 1
12 Hirzel, Liz 11 Eastwood 9.15 2
13 Sanders, Ayonna 8 Dayton Wolve 9.29 4
13 Broman, Hanna -- Maumee Valle 9.29 2
15 Ernsberger, Megan 10 Unattached 9.41 3
16 Meyer, Rebecca 9 Holgate 9.61 3
17 coleman, jada 8 Dayton Wolve 9.74 2
18 Berg, Tarrah 12 Indian Lake 9.83 1
19 Miller, Winnova 11 Indian Lake 9.91 2
20 Falls, Kaitlyn 11 Houston 9.97 4
21 Bigham, Savannah 10 Lincolnview 10.03 1
22 dismuke, mykrya 8 Dayton Wolve 10.26 4
23 Rhoades, Claira 9 Lincolnview 10.40 4
Girls Division II & III 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Archer, Brittney 12 Ada 8.05
2 Stechschulte, Madison 11 Unattached 8.16
3 Reynolds, Colleen 11 Gibsonburg 8.32
4 brewer, casey -- Dayton Wolve 8.39
5 Abdul, Tori 12 Tinora 8.42
6 Reynolds, Kendall 11 Gibsonburg 8.49
7 Seifert, Chelsey 12 Unattached 8.50
8 Thepsourinthone, Sammath 10 McComb 8.59
Girls Division II & III 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Archer, Brittney 12 Ada 26.93 2
2 Reynolds, Colleen 11 Gibsonburg 27.59 1
3 Stechschulte, Madison 11 Unattached 27.98 2
4 Huffman, Jocelyn 8 Dayton Wolve 28.25 1
5 Seifert, Chelsey 12 Unattached 28.32 2
6 Abdul, Tori 12 Tinora 28.57 1
7 McGee, Kala 12 Unattached 29.10 1
8 brewer, casey -- Dayton Wolve 29.19 2
8 Reynolds, Kendall 11 Gibsonburg 29.19 1
10 Silone, Savannah 10 Allen East 30.40 3
11 dismuke, mykrya 8 Dayton Wolve 31.32 4
12 coleman, jada 8 Dayton Wolve 31.36 2
13 Newcomer, Kendall 11 McComb 31.61 3
14 Broman, Hanna -- Maumee Valle 32.13 1
15 Perez, Sarah 9 Allen East 32.72 3
16 Hollinger, Alisha 11 Unattached 33.35 4
17 Thatcher, Brooke -- Lincolnview 33.74 4
18 Bigham, Savannah 10 Lincolnview 34.02 4
19 Falls, Kaitlyn 11 Houston 34.39 3
Girls Division II & III 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reynolds, Colleen 11 Gibsonburg 1:04.33 1
2 Jackson, Maddie 12 Eastwood 1:05.24 1
2 Wynn, Lauren 10 Otsego 1:05.24 4
4 Reynolds, Kendall 11 Gibsonburg 1:06.73 1
5 Kaminski, Meagan 11 Eastwood 1:09.66 2
6 Carbe, Olivia 12 Unattached 1:09.93 3
7 Newcomer, Kendall 11 McComb 1:10.88 1
8 Bettinger, Sarah 10 Eastwood 1:11.07 2
9 Like, Dani Holgate 1:11.35 2
10 Petty, Annie 10 Ohva 1:11.77 3
11 Briggs, Mackenzie 12 Liberty-Bent 1:13.58 1
12 Bowers, Leeza 11 Unattached 1:14.27 3
13 cotton, danielle -- Dayton Wolve 1:17.32 3
14 Sanders, Ayonna 8 Dayton Wolve 1:18.80 2
15 coker, kennedy 8 Dayton Wolve 1:18.81 1
16 Meyer, Natalie 11 Holgate 1:20.83 2
17 dismuke, mykrya 8 Dayton Wolve 1:35.77 4
Girls Division II & III 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McKinney, Michelle 12 Eaton 2:22.09
2 Wenig, Alex 10 Otsego 2:29.67
3 Radcliff, Kayla 11 River Valley 2:29.93
4 Stallkamp, Tori 11 Unattached 2:30.36
5 Resnik, Rachell 12 Van Buren 2:36.79
6 Willett, Gabbi 9 Holgate 2:37.45
7 Petty, Tyanna 12 Ohva 2:38.88
8 Baumlein, Kaitlyn 12 Liberty-Bent 2:42.62
9 Brewer, Bailey 11 Bradford 2:43.70
10 Gorman, Anna 10 Lincolnview 2:44.38
11 Like, Dani Holgate 2:50.11
12 Helmke, Allison 10 Unattached 2:55.07
13 Carbe, Olivia 12 Unattached 2:57.30
14 Enyart, Abbie 9 Lincolnview 2:57.81
15 Slee, Cameron 9 Holgate 2:58.82
16 Frankart, Ashley 11 Liberty-Bent 3:04.04
17 Boyadchiev, Alexandra 10 Ada 3:08.86
18 Ellison, Kaitlyn 9 Houston 3:19.55
19 Hunter, Alli 11 Liberty-Bent 3:26.90
Girls Division II & III 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Willett, Gabbi 9 Holgate 5:37.72
2 Stallkamp, Tori 11 Unattached 5:37.77
3 Sponaugle, Hannah 9 Eastwood 5:50.45
4 Resnik, Rachell 12 Van Buren 5:58.99
5 Brewer, Bailey 11 Bradford 6:01.64
6 Miller, Devony 11 Liberty-Bent 6:05.03
7 Grenier, Madi 11 Liberty-Bent 6:09.89
8 Gorman, Anna 10 Lincolnview 6:11.11
9 Bartel, Megan 9 Liberty-Bent 6:11.51
10 Thomas, Taylor 10 Liberty-Bent 6:11.63
11 Slee, Cameron 9 Holgate 6:32.32
12 Enyart, Abbie 9 Lincolnview 6:42.63
13 Helmke, Allison 10 Unattached 6:42.75
14 Boyadchiev, Alexandra 10 Ada 6:54.07
15 Musson, Emily 10 Arcadia 6:58.37
Girls Division II & III 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Campbell, Hannah 12 River Valley 11:04.40
2 Willett, Emma 9 Holgate 12:22.05
3 Garver, Andi 10 Liberty-Bent 13:41.75
Girls Division II & III 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Petty, Tyanna 12 Ohva 9.85q 1
2 LaFollette, Shay 12 Bradford 10.01q 3
3 Wolff, Elise 12 Eastwood 10.64q 1
4 Silone, Savannah 10 Allen East 10.69q 3
5 Perez, Sarah 9 Allen East 10.82q 3
6 McGee, Kala 12 Unattached 10.90q 2
7 Hollinger, Alisha 11 Unattached 10.93q 1
8 Peplinski, Megan 12 Liberty-Bent 11.05q 2
9 Ernsberger, Megan 10 Unattached 11.08 2
10 May, Kelsey 10 Liberty-Bent 11.31 2
11 Mattison, Unique 8 Dayton Wolve 11.39 2
11 Petty, Annie 10 Ohva 11.39 3
13 Huffman, Jocelyn 8 Dayton Wolve 11.43 1
14 Bowers, Leeza 11 Unattached 11.67 1
15 Nissen, Jolynn 9 Eastwood 11.74 1
16 Berg, Tarrah 12 Indian Lake 11.88 3
17 Thatcher, Brooke -- Lincolnview 11.96 3
18 coleman, jada 8 Dayton Wolve 12.38 2
19 Meyer, Natalie 11 Holgate 13.32 2
-- coker, kennedy 8 Dayton Wolve DQ 3 (hand on hurdle)
Girls Division II & III 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Petty, Tyanna 12 Ohva 9.70
2 LaFollette, Shay 12 Bradford 10.23
3 Perez, Sarah 9 Allen East 10.59
4 Silone, Savannah 10 Allen East 10.70
5 Peplinski, Megan 12 Liberty-Bent 10.85
5 McGee, Kala 12 Unattached 10.85
7 Wolff, Elise 12 Eastwood 10.91
8 Hollinger, Alisha 11 Unattached 11.05
Girls Division II & III 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 1:59.24
1) Peplinski, Megan 12 2) May, Kelsey 10
3) Briggs, Mackenzie 12 4) Butler, Michaela 10
2 Dayton Wolverines Track Club 1:59.78
1) Huffman, Jocelyn 8 2) guy, jasmine 8
3) Mattison, Unique 8 4) coker, kennedy 8
3 Dayton Wolverines Track Club 'B' 2:07.34
1) Sanders, Ayonna 8 2) coleman, jada 8
3) brewer, casey -- 4) cotton, danielle --
Girls Division II & III 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 4:39.24
1) Peplinski, Megan 12 2) Baumlein, Kate 12
3) Briggs, Mackenzie 12 4) Butler, Michaela 10
2 Dayton Wolverines Track Club 4:48.40
1) Huffman, Jocelyn 8 2) guy, jasmine 8
3) Mattison, Unique 8 4) coker, kennedy 8
3 Ada 5:02.12
1) Linnon, Gabby 11 2) Boyadchiev, Alexandra 10
3) Archer, Brittney 12 4) Walden, Lindsay 11
4 Liberty-Benton 'B' 5:03.69
1) Grenier, Madi 11 2) Miller, Devony 11
3) Frankart, Ashley 11 4) Thomas, Taylor 10
5 Lincolnview 5:36.26
1) Gorman, Anna 10 2) Bigham, Savannah 10
3) Rhoades, Claira 9 4) Thatcher, Brooke --
Girls Division II & III 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Holgate 10:29.24
1) Kelly, Lindsey 9 2) Slee, Cameron 9
3) Willett, Emma 9 4) Willett, Gabbi 9
2 Liberty-Benton 10:43.27
1) Grenier, Madi 11 2) Baumlein, Kate 12
3) Miller, Devony 11 4) Thomas, Taylor 10
3 Eastwood 10:46.04
1) Bettinger, Sarah 10 2) Jackson, Maddie 12
3) Kaminski, Meagan 11 4) Sponaugle, Hannah 9
Girls Division II & III High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Petty, Tyanna 12 Ohva 5-05.00 1.65m
2 Peplinski, Megan 12 Liberty-Bent 5-00.00 1.52m
3 Thepsourinthone, Sammath 10 McComb 4-10.00 1.47m
4 Petty, Annie 10 Ohva 4-10.00 1.47m
4 LaFollette, Shay 12 Bradford 4-10.00 1.47m
5 Selhorst, Jenna 11 Eastwood 4-08.00 1.42m
6 Denbow, Fawn 11 River View 4-08.00 1.42m
7 Davis, Lindsay 11 Unattached 4-08.00 1.42m
8 Bishop, Lindsey 8 Unattached 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Nissen, Jolynn 9 Eastwood 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Walden, Lindsay 11 Ada 4-08.00 1.42m
12 May, Kelsey 10 Liberty-Bent 4-06.00 1.37m
13 Flores, Haven 10 Eastwood 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Falls, Kaitlyn 11 Houston 4-02.00 1.27m
Girls Division II & III Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amato, Savannah 11 Buckeye Valley 11-04.00 3.45m
2 Wolff, Elise 12 Eastwood 9-00.00 2.74m
3 Denbow, Fawn 11 River View 8-06.00 2.59m
4 Hirzel, Liz 11 Eastwood 8-00.00 2.43m
5 Perez, Sarah 9 Allen East 8-00.00 2.43m
6 Berg, Tarrah 12 Indian Lake 7-06.00 2.28m
7 Linnon, Gabby 11 Ada 7-00.00 2.13m
Girls Division II & III Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Petty, Tyanna 12 Ohva 4.62m 15-02.00
2 LaFollette, Shay 12 Bradford 4.56m 14-11.50
3 Vaughn, Sydney 12 Unattached 4.56m 14-11.50
4 Roth, Maddy 12 McComb 4.51m 14-09.75
5 Petty, Annie 10 Ohva 4.27m 14-00.25
6 Hollinger, Alisha 11 Unattached 4.19m 13-09.00
7 Denbow, Fawn 11 River View 4.14m 13-07.00
8 Selhorst, Jenna 11 Eastwood 4.12m 13-06.25
9 Miller, Winnova 11 Indian Lake 3.60m 11-09.75
10 Bigham, Savannah 10 Lincolnview 3.48m 11-05.00
11 Rhoades, Claira 9 Lincolnview 2.95m 9-08.25
-- Selhorst, Jessie 12 Liberty-Bent FOUL
Girls Division II & III Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Denbow, Fawn 11 River View 29-03.00 8.91m
2 Berg, Tarrah 12 Indian Lake 25-08.50 7.83m
Girls Division II & III Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mallory, Morrisa 10 Unattached 34-02.00 10.41m
2 Griffith, Emily 12 River Valley 33-05.00 10.18m
3 Pauley, Carrol 9 Riverdale 33-00.00 10.05m
4 Branstetter, Sarah 12 River Valley 31-04.00 9.55m
5 Shively, Holly Unattached 30-00.00 9.14m
6 Thomas, Rachel 9 Holgate 29-08.00 9.04m
7 Pauley, Cara 9 Riverdale 28-11.00 8.81m
8 Smelcher, Livie 9 Liberty-Bent 28-09.50 8.77m
9 Adkins, Emma 10 Elyria Catho 27-10.00 8.48m
10 Cunningham, Brianna 11 Elyria Catho 22-02.00 6.75m
Girls Division II & III Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Pauley, Carrol 9 Riverdale 45-02.50 13.77m
2 Griffith, Emily 12 River Valley 39-03.50 11.97m
3 Smelcher, Livie 9 Liberty-Bent 36-06.25 11.13m
4 Branstetter, Sarah 12 River Valley 35-05.00 10.79m
5 Pauley, Cara 9 Riverdale 31-04.25 9.55m
Boys Division II & III 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gorski, Cole 12 Otsego 7.21q 2
2 Douglas, Ethan 12 River Valley 7.30q 4
2 Snowden, Devin 11 Eastwood 7.30q 5
4 Wyse, Levi 11 Archbold 7.35q 3
5 Coleman, Jamir 12 Lima Central 7.36q 1
6 Cook, Chase 12 Liberty-Bent 7.38q 5
7 Boals, Doug 11 River View 7.40q 1
8 Adams, Brandon 12 River View 7.42q 2
9 Conkle, Chase 11 Liberty-Bent 7.46 3
10 Bauer, George 11 Upper Scioto 7.54 1
11 Bruning, Steven 12 Eastwood 7.56 4
12 Hoodlebrink, Jake 12 Eastwood 7.60 3
13 Seifert, Brennan 11 Eastwood 7.61 2
14 Kimbler, Mike 10 Indian Lake 7.70 2
15 Dye, Bobby 12 Indian Lake 7.73 5
16 Church, Ben 12 Eastwood 7.75 5
16 Boehme, Wanja 9 Liberty-Bent 7.75 3
18 Thompson, Don Paul 11 Indian Lake 7.77 4
19 Schlumbohm, Brent 12 Eastwood 7.83 1
20 Vance, Hunter 11 Indian Lake 7.85 4
21 Hemmelein, Chance 12 Otsego 7.92 3
22 Alvarez, A.J 11 Holgate 7.93 1
23 Merritt, Cole 10 Indian Lake 7.96 2
24 Salinas, Antonio 8 Eastwood 8.01 5
25 Hannah, Trevon 12 River View 8.04 4
26 Melendez, Isaak 11 Maumee Valle 8.05 3
27 Westerbeck, Garrett Unattached 8.09 5
27 Morgan, Montel 12 Indian Lake 8.09 1
29 Johnson, Josh 10 Arcadia 8.30 3
30 Fickert, Andrew -- Lincolnview 9.32 4
-- Salinas, Joey 12 Eastwood FS 4
Boys Division II & III 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Gorski, Cole 12 Otsego 7.19
2 Coleman, Jamir 12 Lima Central 7.20
2 Wyse, Levi 11 Archbold 7.20
4 Snowden, Devin 11 Eastwood 7.34
5 Cook, Chase 12 Liberty-Bent 7.36
6 Douglas, Ethan 12 River Valley 7.41
7 Boals, Doug 11 River View 7.45
8 Adams, Brandon 12 River View 7.54
Boys Division II & III 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coleman, Jamir 12 Lima Central 23.42 1
2 Wyse, Levi 11 Archbold 23.52 1
3 Cook, Chase 12 Liberty-Bent 24.10 1
4 Boals, Doug 11 River View 24.64 2
5 Conkle, Chase 11 Liberty-Bent 24.72 1
6 Adams, Brandon 12 River View 24.77 1
7 Alvarez, A.J 11 Holgate 25.92 2
8 Digby, AJ Otsego 26.33 2
9 Melendez, Isaak 11 Maumee Valle 26.46 2
Boys Division II & III 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parsons, Andy 12 River View 54.64 1
2 Fredericks, Gabe 12 Eastwood 54.99 1
3 Clayton, Branden 11 Unattached 57.04 1
4 Boehme, Wanja 9 Liberty-Bent 59.01 2
5 Wolford, Brendon 10 Liberty-Bent 59.15 2
6 Church, Samuel 10 Eastwood 1:00.81 2
7 Armstrong, Garry 12 Otsego 1:08.58 3
8 Fickert, Andrew -- Lincolnview 1:13.91 3
9 Bradford, Jacob -- Lincolnview 1:32.25 3
Boys Division II & III 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoodlebrink, Tim 11 Eastwood 2:04.42
2 Smith, Noah 11 Eastwood 2:12.65
3 Reiser, Quintin 11 Unattached 2:23.72
4 Bilimek, Ben 12 Lincolnview 2:28.88
5 Mathias, Harley 10 River View 2:32.31
6 Lippi, Travis 12 Lincolnview 2:33.60
7 Everhart, Drew 11 River View 2:35.51
8 Ostrander, Devon Houston 2:37.71
9 Risner, Tanner 11 Upper Scioto 2:39.32
10 Clayton, Branden 11 Unattached 2:44.31
11 Parker, Jacob 11 Upper Scioto 2:46.69
12 Sealscott, Austin -- Lincolnview 2:48.91
Boys Division II & III 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reiser, Quintin 11 Unattached 4:32.97
2 Avers, Brandon 11 Otsego 4:37.17
3 Tow, Bayley 11 Lincolnview 4:38.26
4 Bragg, Micah 11 Dayton Chris 4:45.34
5 Rigg, Alex 11 Lima Central 5:00.02
6 Jester, Devon 11 Houston 5:00.54
7 Gleason, Ty 11 Liberty-Bent 5:01.39
8 Riley, Troy 10 Houston 5:28.34
9 Bilimek, Ben 12 Lincolnview 5:28.60
10 Gupta, Derek 10 Liberty-Bent 5:30.77
11 Lippi, Travis 12 Lincolnview 5:33.04
12 Mathias, Harley 10 River View 5:34.30
13 Parker, Jacob 11 Upper Scioto 5:45.59
14 Rosenberge, Remington 9 Liberty-Bent 5:46.78
15 Ostrander, Devon Houston 5:58.88
16 Elick, Austin -- Lincolnview 6:11.80
Boys Division II & III 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bragg, Micah 11 Dayton Chris 10:04.54
2 Tow, Bayley 11 Lincolnview 10:07.00
3 Avers, Brandon 11 Otsego 10:11.38
4 Rigg, Alex 11 Lima Central 10:25.98
5 Jester, Devon 11 Houston 10:52.05
6 Scheetz, Steve 11 River View 10:57.79
7 Riley, Troy 10 Houston 11:41.49
8 Eick, Jakob 11 River View 11:45.83
Boys Division II & III 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rath, Griffin 11 Liberty-Bent 9.24
2 Snook, Bobby 12 Liberty-Bent 9.43
3 Dye, Bobby 12 Indian Lake 9.51
4 Turner, Rhyan 10 Bradford 9.71
5 Westerbeck, Garrett Unattached 10.17
Boys Division II & III 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty-Benton 1:39.30
1) Rath, Griffin 11 2) Conkle, Chase 11
3) Snook, Bobby 12 4) Boehme, Wanja 9
2 Eastwood 1:39.90
3 Indian Lake 1:42.32
1) Dye, Bobby 12 2) Merritt, Cole 10
3) Vance, Hunter 11 4) Wahl, Ben 12
4 Indian Lake 'B' 1:45.46
1) Davidson, Joey 10 2) Kimbler, Mike 10
3) Morgan, Montel 12 4) Thompson, Don Paul 11
-- River View DQ (Exchange 3 out of z
1) Stamper, Trevis 12 2) Boals, Doug 11
3) Adams, Brandon 12 4) Parsons, Andy 12
Boys Division II & III 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Otsego 4:19.40
1) Armstrong, Garry 12 2) Harroun, Tyler 10
3) Lewis, Adam 9 4) Miller, Nick 10
Boys Division II & III 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastwood 8:48.87
1) Fredericks, Gabe 12 2) Smith, Noah 11
3) Church, Samuel 10 4) Hoodlebrink, Tim 11
2 Otsego 9:27.35
1) Armstrong, Garry 12 2) Baus, Caleb 10
3) Harroun, Tyler 10 4) Tumblin, Curtis 12
3 River View 10:06.60
1) Everhart, Drew 11 2) Hardesty, Michael 9
3) Miller, Corey 12 4) Scheetz, Steve 11
4 Lincolnview 10:12.64
1) Bilimek, Ben 12 2) Sealscott, Austin --
3) Elick, Austin -- 4) Lippi, Travis 12
Boys Division II & III High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miller, Brian 12 Liberty-Bent 6-02.00 1.87m
2 Hoodlebrink, Jake 12 Eastwood 6-00.00 1.82m
3 Sealscott, Austin -- Lincolnview 5-02.00 1.57m
Boys Division II & III Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gorski, Cole 12 Otsego 15-06.00 4.72m
2 Martin, Craig 11 River Valley 14-06.00 4.41m
3 Annis, Josiah 10 Unattached 13-00.00 3.96m
4 Waterman, Ben 11 River Valley 13-00.00 3.96m
5 Wooten, Brock 10 River Valley 12-00.00 3.65m
6 Boyk, Joe 12 Eastwood 9-06.00 2.89m
Boys Division II & III Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Coleman, Jamir 12 Lima Central 6.54m 21-05.50
2 Hoodlebrink, Jake 12 Eastwood 6.43m 21-01.25
3 Snowden, Devin 11 Eastwood 6.42m 21-00.75
4 Cook, Chase 12 Liberty-Bent 6.05m 19-10.25
5 Bruning, Steven 12 Eastwood 5.57m 18-03.25
6 Whitaker, Logan 11 Liberty-Bent 5.42m 17-09.50
7 Turner, Rhyan 10 Bradford 5.10m 16-08.75
8 Morgan, Montel 12 Indian Lake 4.90m 16-01.00
9 Hannah, Trevon 12 River View 4.78m 15-08.25
10 Merritt, Cole 10 Indian Lake 4.64m 15-02.75
-- Fickert, Andrew -- Lincolnview FOUL
-- Bradford, Jacob -- Lincolnview FOUL
Boys Division II & III Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Snowden, Devin 11 Eastwood 42-07.75 12.99m
2 Whitaker, Logan 11 Liberty-Bent 37-00.25 11.28m
3 Vance, Hunter 11 Indian Lake 33-07.75 10.25m
4 Thompson, Don Paul 11 Indian Lake 33-06.25 10.21m
5 Merritt, Cole 10 Indian Lake 32-01.50 9.79m
6 Hannah, Trevon 12 River View 31-11.50 9.74m
7 Kimbler, Mike 10 Indian Lake 28-06.00 8.68m
Boys Division II & III Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cornwell, Cody 12 Liberty-Bent 46-08.50 14.23m
2 Bell, Eric 12 River Valley 46-07.50 14.21m
3 Hemmelein, Chance 12 Otsego 42-04.00 12.90m
4 Achladis, Ted 10 Elyria Catho 42-02.00 12.85m
5 Watkins, Shae 10 Arcadia 41-05.00 12.62m
6 Heckman, Jack 11 Eastwood 41-01.50 12.53m
7 Smith, Hunter Unattached 40-03.00 12.26m
8 Woodruff, Austin 10 River Valley 40-01.00 12.21m
9 Carpenter, Isaiah 11 Liberty-Bent 39-06.00 12.03m
10 Hannah, Trevon 12 River View 34-09.00 10.59m
11 Myers, Jacob 10 Liberty-Bent 32-07.00 9.93m
11 Mccrory, Tyler 11 Eastwood 32-07.00 9.93m
13 Klingel, Cort 9 River Valley 31-07.00 9.62m
14 Martin, Thomas 12 Eastwood 30-04.00 9.24m
15 Lashaway, Ryan 9 Otsego 27-10.00 8.48m
16 Gillespie, Tommy 9 Elyria Catho 27-09.00 8.45m
17 Cantrell, Levi Houston 25-02.00 7.67m
18 Friess, Lucas 11 Eastwood 24-11.50 7.60m
Boys Division II & III Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Heckman, Jack 11 Eastwood 50-05.50 15.37m
2 Allen, Ryan 10 Newark Catho 43-11.75 13.40m
3 Mccrory, Tyler 11 Eastwood 43-04.00 13.20m
4 Watkins, Shae 10 Arcadia 42-00.25 12.80m
5 Friess, Lucas 11 Eastwood 40-09.75 12.43m
6 Hannah, Trevon 12 River View 36-01.25 11.00m
7 Martin, Thomas 12 Eastwood 31-06.50 9.61m
|